Paradigm Generator
Logowww.mari-language.com:

Paradigm Generator

   ○ Nominal ● Verb ○ Postposition
Conjugation class: ○ Determine from input ○ First ● Second
Orthography: ○ Cyrillic ● UPA ○ IPA

Indicative Present

PositiveNegative
1SG:ogońemom ogoń
2SG:ogońetot ogoń
3SG:ogońaok/ogeš ogoń
1PL:ogońenaona/ogə̑na ogoń
2PL:ogońedaoda/ogə̑da ogoń
3PL:ogońatogə̑t ogoń

Indicative Simple Past I

PositiveNegative
1SG:ogońə̑šə̑mšə̑m ogoń
2SG:ogońə̑šə̑č́šə̑č́ ogoń
3SG:ogońə̑šə̑š ogoń
1PL:ogońə̑šnaə̑šna ogoń
2PL:ogońə̑šdaə̑šda ogoń
3PL:ogońə̑štə̑št ogoń

Indicative Simple Past II

PositiveNegative
1SG:ogońenamogońen omə̑l
2SG:ogońenatogońen otə̑l
3SG:ogońenogońen ogə̑l
1PL:ogońennaogońen onal/ogə̑nal
2PL:ogońendaogońen odal/ogə̑dal
3PL:ogońenə̑togońen ogə̑tə̑l

Indicative Compound Past I

PositiveNegative
1SG:ogońem ə̑l'eom ogoń ə̑l'e
2SG:ogońet ə̑l'eot ogoń ə̑l'e
3SG:ogońa ə̑l'eok/ogeš ogoń ə̑l'e
1PL:ogońena ə̑l'eona/ogə̑na ogoń ə̑l'e
2PL:ogońeda ə̑l'eoda/ogə̑da ogoń ə̑l'e
3PL:ogońat ə̑l'eogə̑t ogoń ə̑l'e

Indicative Compound Past II

PositiveNegative
1SG:ogońem ulmašom ogoń ulmaš
2SG:ogońet ulmašot ogoń ulmaš
3SG:ogońa ulmašok/ogeš ogoń ulmaš
1PL:ogońena ulmašona/ogə̑na ogoń ulmaš
2PL:ogońeda ulmašoda/ogə̑da ogoń ulmaš
3PL:ogońat ulmašogə̑t ogoń ulmaš

Indicative Compound Past III

PositiveNegative
1SG:ogońenam ə̑l'eogońen omə̑l ə̑l'e
2SG:ogońenat ə̑l'eogońen otə̑l ə̑l'e
3SG:ogońen ə̑l'eogońen ogə̑l ə̑l'e
1PL:ogońenna ə̑l'eogońen onal/ogə̑nal ə̑l'e
2PL:ogońenda ə̑l'eogońen odal/ogə̑dal ə̑l'e
3PL:ogońen ə̑l'eogońen ogə̑tə̑l ə̑l'e

Indicative Compound Past IV

PositiveNegative
1SG:ogońenam ulmašogońen omə̑l ulmaš
2SG:ogońenat ulmašogońen otə̑l ulmaš
3SG:ogońen ulmašogońen ogə̑l ulmaš
1PL:ogońenna ulmašogońen onal/ogə̑nal ulmaš
2PL:ogońenda ulmašogońen odal/ogə̑dal ulmaš
3PL:ogońen ulmašogońen ogə̑tə̑l ulmaš

Imperative

PositiveNegative
1SG://
2SG:ogońit ogoń
3SG:ogońžoə̑nže ogoń
1PL:(ogońena)(ona/ogə̑na ogoń)
2PL:ogońzaida ogoń
3PL:ogońə̑štə̑nə̑št ogoń

Desiderative Present

PositiveNegative
1SG:ogońnemə̑nem ogoń
2SG:ogońnetə̑net ogoń
3SG:ogońnežeə̑než ogoń
1PL:ogońnenaə̑nena ogoń
2PL:ogońnedaə̑neda ogoń
3PL:ogońneštə̑nešt ogoń

Desiderative Past I

PositiveNegative
1SG:ogońnem ə̑l'eə̑nem ogoń ə̑l'e
2SG:ogońnena ə̑l'eə̑net ogoń ə̑l'e
3SG:ogońneže ə̑l'eə̑než ogoń ə̑l'e
1PL:ogońnena ə̑l'eə̑nena ogoń ə̑l'e
2PL:ogońneda ə̑l'eə̑neda ogoń ə̑l'e
3PL:ogońnešt ə̑l'eə̑nešt ogoń ə̑l'e

Desiderative Past II

PositiveNegative
1SG://
2SG:ogońnet ulmašə̑net ogoń ulmaš
3SG:ogońneže ulmašə̑než ogoń ulmaš
1PL://
2PL:ogońneda ulmašə̑neda ogoń ulmaš
3PL:ogońnešt ulmašə̑nešt ogoń ulmaš

Non-finite forms

Infinitive:ogońaš
Necessitive infinitive:ogońman
Active participle:ogońšo
Passive participle:ogońmo
Future-necessitive participle:ogońšaš
Negative participle:ogońdə̑mo
Affirmative instructive gerund:ogońen
Negative gerund:ogońde
Gerund of prior action:ogońmek(e)
Gerund of future action:ogońmeš(ke)
Gerund of simultaneous action:ogońšə̑la
Nominalization:ogońmaš
Negative nominalization:ogońdə̑maš


Last update: 26 June 2024