Paradigm Generator
Logowww.mari-language.com:

Paradigm Generator

   ○ Nominal ● Verb ○ Postposition
Conjugation class: ○ Determine from input ○ First ● Second
Orthography: ● Cyrillic ○ UPA ○ IPA

Indicative Present

PositiveNegative
1SG:тулавамом тулава
2SG:тулаватот тулава
3SG:тулаваок/огеш тулава
1PL:тулаванаона/огына тулава
2PL:тулавадаода/огыда тулава
3PL:тулаватогыт тулава

Indicative Simple Past I

PositiveNegative
1SG:тулавашымшым тулава
2SG:тулавашычшыч тулава
3SG:тулавашыш тулава
1PL:тулавашнаышна тулава
2PL:тулавашдаышда тулава
3PL:тулаваштышт тулава

Indicative Simple Past II

PositiveNegative
1SG:тулаванамтулаван омыл
2SG:тулаванаттулаван отыл
3SG:тулавантулаван огыл
1PL:тулаваннатулаван онал/огынал
2PL:тулавандатулаван одал/огыдал
3PL:тулаваныттулаван огытыл

Indicative Compound Past I

PositiveNegative
1SG:тулавам ыл'еом тулава ыл'е
2SG:тулават ыл'еот тулава ыл'е
3SG:тулава ыл'еок/огеш тулава ыл'е
1PL:тулавана ыл'еона/огына тулава ыл'е
2PL:тулавада ыл'еода/огыда тулава ыл'е
3PL:тулават ыл'еогыт тулава ыл'е

Indicative Compound Past II

PositiveNegative
1SG:тулавам улмашом тулава улмаш
2SG:тулават улмашот тулава улмаш
3SG:тулава улмашок/огеш тулава улмаш
1PL:тулавана улмашона/огына тулава улмаш
2PL:тулавада улмашода/огыда тулава улмаш
3PL:тулават улмашогыт тулава улмаш

Indicative Compound Past III

PositiveNegative
1SG:тулаванам ыл'етулаван омыл ыл'е
2SG:тулаванат ыл'етулаван отыл ыл'е
3SG:тулаван ыл'етулаван огыл ыл'е
1PL:тулаванна ыл'етулаван онал/огынал ыл'е
2PL:тулаванда ыл'етулаван одал/огыдал ыл'е
3PL:тулаван ыл'етулаван огытыл ыл'е

Indicative Compound Past IV

PositiveNegative
1SG:тулаванам улмаштулаван омыл улмаш
2SG:тулаванат улмаштулаван отыл улмаш
3SG:тулаван улмаштулаван огыл улмаш
1PL:тулаванна улмаштулаван онал/огынал улмаш
2PL:тулаванда улмаштулаван одал/огыдал улмаш
3PL:тулаван улмаштулаван огытыл улмаш

Imperative

PositiveNegative
1SG://
2SG:тулаваит тулава
3SG:тулаважеынже тулава
1PL:(тулавана)(она/огына тулава)
2PL:тулавазаида тулава
3PL:тулаваштынышт тулава

Desiderative Present

PositiveNegative
1SG:тулаванемынем тулава
2SG:тулаванетынет тулава
3SG:тулаванежеынеж тулава
1PL:тулаваненаынена тулава
2PL:тулаванедаынеда тулава
3PL:тулаванештынешт тулава

Desiderative Past I

PositiveNegative
1SG:тулаванем ыл'еынем тулава ыл'е
2SG:тулаванена ыл'еынет тулава ыл'е
3SG:тулаванеже ыл'еынеж тулава ыл'е
1PL:тулаванена ыл'еынена тулава ыл'е
2PL:тулаванеда ыл'еынеда тулава ыл'е
3PL:тулаванешт ыл'еынешт тулава ыл'е

Desiderative Past II

PositiveNegative
1SG://
2SG:тулаванет улмашынет тулава улмаш
3SG:тулаванеже улмашынеж тулава улмаш
1PL://
2PL:тулаванеда улмашынеда тулава улмаш
3PL:тулаванешт улмашынешт тулава улмаш

Non-finite forms

Infinitive:тулаваш
Necessitive infinitive:тулаваман
Active participle:тулаваше
Passive participle:тулаваме
Future-necessitive participle:тулавашаш
Negative participle:тулавадыме
Affirmative instructive gerund:тулаван
Negative gerund:тулаваде
Gerund of prior action:тулавамек(е)
Gerund of future action:тулавамеш(ке)
Gerund of simultaneous action:тулавашыла
Nominalization:тулавамаш
Negative nominalization:тулавадымаш


Logo of Department of Finno-Ugrian Studies Logo of Kone Foundation Logo of LMU
Last update: 11 September 2024
Accessibility statement (German)